Home > Financial Ratios > INDUSIND BANK

INDUSIND BANK
Advances Growth

    Back to All Ratios
INDUSIND BANK is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for INDUSIND BANK
Please provide your vote to see the results

INDUSIND BANK Last 5 Year Advances Growth History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   Advances Growth -8.450.5018.4121.2812.44

What is the latest Advances Growth ratio of INDUSIND BANK ?

The latest Advances Growth ratio of INDUSIND BANK is -8.45 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Advances Growth
Mar2026-8.45
Mar20250.50
Mar202418.41
Mar202321.28
Mar202212.44

How is Advances Growth of INDUSIND BANK Trending?

Years Advances Growth % Change
Mar2026 -8.45
Negative
Mar2025 0.5
-97.28
Mar2024 18.41
-13.49
Mar2023 21.28
71.06
Mar2022 12.44 -

Other Financial Ratios of INDUSIND BANK


Compare Advances Growth ratio of peers of INDUSIND BANK

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
INDUSIND BANK ₹74,793.6 Cr NA -5.6% 29% Stock Analytics
HDFC BANK ₹1,137,750.0 Cr 3.5% 1.3% -23.5% Stock Analytics
ICICI BANK ₹960,140.0 Cr -0.6% -5.4% -5.6% Stock Analytics
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK ₹410,848.0 Cr -1% 2.9% 0.6% Stock Analytics
AXIS BANK ₹387,515.0 Cr 0.5% 0.7% 10.4% Stock Analytics
IDBI BANK ₹89,653.5 Cr 1.8% -5.2% -10.8% Stock Analytics


INDUSIND BANK Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
INDUSIND BANK NA

-5.6%

29%

SENSEX

0.7%

-3.5%

-9.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses